Accrued Redemption

Accrued Redemption — Destiny 2 Legendary Combat Bow
Legendary Combat Bow · Kinetic · Primary
Where it drops: Source: "Garden of Salvation" Raid

“"I should never have let it come to this. Now each arrow is a penance." —Lisbon-13, Hunter of the Kentarch 3”

★ See the community god roll for Accrued Redemption →

Weapon stats

Stability 43
Draw Time 667
Handling 55
Aim Assistance 70
Accuracy 71
Ammo Generation 60
Airborne Effectiveness 10
Recoil Direction 77
Charge Time 60
Zoom 18
Impact 76
Reload Speed 40

Intrinsic Traits

Precision Frame

Weapon Perks

Agile Bowstring Tactile String Elastic String Flexible String High Tension String Natural String Polymer String Agile Bowstring Tactile String Elastic String Flexible String High Tension String Natural String Polymer String
Carbon Arrow Shaft Compact Arrow Shaft Helical Fletching Natural Fletching Straight Fletching Carbon Arrow Shaft Compact Arrow Shaft Helical Fletching Natural Fletching Straight Fletching
Rangefinder Archer's Tempo No Distractions Quickdraw
Moving Target Explosive Head Rampage Rapid Hit

What the Accrued Redemption perks do

Precision Frame

Compound Bow. Longer draw time optimized for damage. [Reload] : Use while drawn to cancel the shot.

Agile Bowstring

Durable yet light bowstring. • Greatly increases handling speed • Slightly increases stability

Tactile String

Stable, high-friction bowstring. • Slightly increases accuracy • Increases stability

Elastic String

Excellent snapback. • Decreases accuracy • Faster draw time • Slightly increases handling speed

Flexible String

Light and easy to draw. • Slightly faster draw time • Slightly decreases accuracy • Increases handling speed

High Tension String

Tightly strung bow. • Greatly increases accuracy • Slightly slower draw time • Slightly decreases stability

Natural String

Simple balanced string. • Slightly increases accuracy • Slightly increases handling speed • Slightly increases stability

Polymer String

Unbreakable bowstring. • Slightly increases accuracy • Slightly faster draw time

Carbon Arrow Shaft

Light and stable shaft material. • Increases stability

Compact Arrow Shaft

Thinner arrows to increase nocking speed and weapon handling. • Increases handling speed • Increases reload speed

Helical Fletching

Aerodynamic and light. • Slightly increases accuracy • Slightly increases stability

Natural Fletching

Feather-light with good control. • Slightly decreases accuracy • Greatly increases stability

Straight Fletching

Modern fletching for straight paths. • Increases accuracy

Rangefinder

Aiming Down Sights grants the following benefits: • 10 Range • 10% increased Effective Zoom • 5% increased Projectile Speed The Effective Zoom increase pushes out Aim Assist Falloff by 10%, reduces (Absolute) Recoil by 10% and narrows the Accuracy and Aim Assist Cones by the same amount. (This is the normal behavior of Zoom and isn't unique to Rangefinder)

Archer's Tempo

Precision Hits decrease Draw Time by 25% for 3 seconds. Buff is removed on stow.

No Distractions

Grants 35% Flinch Resistance after 1 second of Aiming Down Sights (ADS) without firing. Remains active until you're no longer ADS. Timer starts as soon as the ADS input is pressed.

Quickdraw

Switching to the Weapon grants 100 Ready/Stow Handling and a 0.95x Ready Animation Duration Multiplier for 1 second. Buff is removed as soon as ADS input is pressed.

Moving Target

Grants the following while Aiming Down Sights (ADS): • 10 Aim Assist • 10% decreased ADS Movement Speed Penalty

Explosive Head

Splits off 50% of the Bow's bodyshot damage into an Explosive Payload that detonates in a 3 meter radius on impact. The Payload deals 30% increased damage in PvE and staggers PvE Combatants more. Payload detonation time after hitting a target or surface depends on the distance. The remaining Impact damage portion receives an increased Crit Multiplier to compensate for the Payload not benefitting from crits. [PvE] Total damage is increased by ~15% of the weapon's bodyshot damage. On crits, the overall increase is 10.33% for Precision Bows and 9.69% for Lightweight Bows. [PvP] Total damage remains roughly the same but can vary by 1-2% in either direction for crits.

Rampage

Weapon Kills grant a Stack of Rampage. Maximum of 3 Stacks. Stacks expire one at a time every 4.5 seconds. Grants a 10%|21%|33.1% damage increase at 1|2|3 Stacks. Does not buff the Splash/Explosive damage elements of other perks.

Rapid Hit

"Buffed Hits" grant 1 Stack of Rapid Hit for 2 seconds. Maximum of 5 Stacks. "Buffed Hits" refer to any "Yellow Number" Hits such as Precision Hits or Hits against debuffed targets. Benefits at 1|2|3|4|5 Stacks: • 2|12|14|18|25 Stability • 5|30|35|42|60 Reload Speed • 0.99x|0.96x|0.95x|0.945x|0.92x Reload Duration Multiplier

Accrued Redemption in Destiny 2

Own Accrued Redemption? Find out if your roll is worth keeping

Connect your Bungie account and Shard or Keep appraises every copy in your vault against curated community wishlists.

Connect Bungie account

More Combat Bows