Land Tank

Land Tank — Destiny 2 Origin Trait
Origin Trait
1 weapon

What Land Tank does

Kills with the weapon grant a stack of Land Tank. Maximum of 3 stacks. Land Tank grants 10|20|30 Health stat and 5%|10%|15% Damage Resist against PvE Combatants for 5 seconds at 1|2|3 stacks.

Weapons that can roll Land Tank

Every weapon whose perk pool includes Land Tank, exotics first.

Chasing a Land Tank roll?

Connect your Bungie account and Shard or Keep flags every weapon in your vault whose roll the community wishlists call a keeper.

Connect Bungie account

← All weapon perks