High-Explosive Ordnance

High-Explosive Ordnance — Destiny 2 Magazine
Magazine
67 weapons

What High-Explosive Ordnance does

This weapon's projectiles are larger and travel faster. • Increases blast radius • Slightly increases projectile speed • Decreases magazine size

Weapons that can roll High-Explosive Ordnance

Every weapon whose perk pool includes High-Explosive Ordnance, exotics first.

Chasing a High-Explosive Ordnance roll?

Connect your Bungie account and Shard or Keep flags every weapon in your vault whose roll the community wishlists call a keeper.

Connect Bungie account

← All weapon perks