Elemental Capacitor

Elemental Capacitor — Destiny 2 Trait
Trait
144 weapons

What Elemental Capacitor does

Grants Passive Bonuses based on the element of your selected Super's element: • Solar: 50 Reload Speed • Arc: 50 Handling • Void: 20 Stability • Strand: 20 Airborne Effectiveness • Stasis: 20 Recoil Direction & 20% decreased ADS Movement Speed Penalty

Weapons that can roll Elemental Capacitor

Every weapon whose perk pool includes Elemental Capacitor, exotics first.

Chasing a Elemental Capacitor roll?

Connect your Bungie account and Shard or Keep flags every weapon in your vault whose roll the community wishlists call a keeper.

Connect Bungie account

← All weapon perks