Impact Casing

Impact Casing — Destiny 2 Magazine
Magazine
78 weapons

What Impact Casing does

Increases Impact damage by 10%, resulting in a 2.2% total damage increase (not accounting for other damage perks). High-Impact Rocket Launchers only receive a 1.03% total damage increase.

Weapons that can roll Impact Casing

Every weapon whose perk pool includes Impact Casing, exotics first.

Chasing a Impact Casing roll?

Connect your Bungie account and Shard or Keep flags every weapon in your vault whose roll the community wishlists call a keeper.

Connect Bungie account

← All weapon perks