Explosive Light

Explosive Light — Destiny 2 Trait
Trait
64 weapons

What Explosive Light does

Orb of Power pickups (even while the weapon is stowed) grant 1 Stack of Explosive Light. Maximum of 6 Stacks. Firing the weapon comsumes 1 Stack per Shot, granting increased damage and 100 Blast Radius. Grenade Launchers: 60% increased Explosive damage. Rocket Launchers: 25% increased Impact and Explosive damage. (Does not affect Wolfpack Rounds)

Weapons that can roll Explosive Light

Every weapon whose perk pool includes Explosive Light, exotics first.

Chasing a Explosive Light roll?

Connect your Bungie account and Shard or Keep flags every weapon in your vault whose roll the community wishlists call a keeper.

Connect Bungie account

← All weapon perks